Shea butter is fat that has been extracted from shea tree nuts. It is off-white or ivory-coloured and has a creamy consistency that is easy to spread on your skin. Most shea butter comes from shea trees in West Africa.

High concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins make shea butter an ideal cosmetic ingredient for softening skin. Shea butter also has anti-inflammatory and healing properties.

The rich tree-nut oils in shea butter can soak into your skin, creating a smooth and soft barrier that seals in moisture. This moisturizing effect can last several hours. Shea butter has soothing and anti-aging properties that may make skin appear smoother and reduce aging.

Shea butter contains triterpenes. These naturally occurring chemical compounds are thought to deactivate collagen fiber destruction. This would decrease the appearance of fine lines and creating effect of plumper skin.

Navigation
Close

My Cart

Recently Viewed

Close

Great to see you here !

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Login with Social Media

Already got an account?

Close

Categories

Open chat
Need Help?
Hello! Can we help you?