Most fame in Japanese and Korean skincare routine, Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate is actually a nutrient-compressed yeast. The story of this highly intense skin wholesome goodness was first discovered in Japan (in the 1970’s) after it was seen that the hands of old sake brewers visibly looking very youthful, wrinkle-free and soft. Eventually laboratory analysis of fermented sake found
galactomyces, originated from a fungi genus.

Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate mostly known for its capability to reduce melanin synthesis, making it a suitable ingredient for reducing hyperpigmentation.

Strengthening the skin’s barrier by upregulating the differentiation of keratinocytes and activating the aryl hydrocarbon receptor (AhR), therefore helping to protect the skin from water loss and UV damage.

It helps in decreasing the number of enlarged pores and blackheads. Korean study found that treatingwith an essence reduces the number of enlarged open pores and blackheads. Therefore, reduces sebum production and decreases acne problem.

Note: Strength in hyperpigmentation, hydrating and exfoliating.

Close My Cart

Recently Viewed

Close
Close

Close
Categories